Hedger Pro
Subscribe
Sign in
Home
Notes
Hedger Pro
Archive
About
Latest
Top
Discussions
Managed Account Update, Q&A, and Hedger Pro V2.0 News
Essential updates for Managed Account members, including our latest live results, a full Q&A, and the new dynamic systems arriving with V2.0.
Aug 4
•
Ryan Phillips
2
July 2026
Betting For a Living Managed Account Update
Recent Performance, V2.0 Integration, and Launch Timeline
Jul 8
•
Ryan Phillips
1
Winning at Whack-a-Mole: A Hedger Pro Update
A transparent look at the Hedger Pro launch timeline and the massive upgrades coming your way.
Jul 2
•
Ryan Phillips
1
June 2026
BFAL Project Update: Infrastructure Milestones & Performance Review
Hedger Pro V1.7 stress-testing updates, core system returns (+5.32 points), and platform consolidation plans.
Jun 4
•
Ryan Phillips
May 2026
BFAL Project Update: V1.7 Progress & Performance Review
Refining the V1.7 build, scaling our liquidity, and a review of the recorded 55-point profit to date.
May 13
•
Ryan Phillips
2
April 2026
A Sneak Peek at Hedger Pro V1.7
Hedger Pro V1.7: Breaking the 250-System Limit & The Rise of "Projects"
Apr 23
•
Ryan Phillips
2
10:10
Hedger Pro V1.7 Update | New Quality of Life Features
Strongly Requested Feature Updates
Apr 21
•
Ryan Phillips
2
4:51
V1.7 Update: The Wait, The Weight, and the Road to "Betting For a Living
Hedger Pro V1.7 Status Update & BFAL Project Results
Apr 18
•
Ryan Phillips
2
Portfolio Strategy Update: Q1 Performance & New Integrations
Strategy Performance, Portfolio Expansion, and Data Recalibration.
Apr 3
•
Ryan Phillips
March 2026
Title: 20+ New Strategies: The "Community Power" Update is Live
From Seasonal Calendars to Big Data Models—here is how our top contributors are attacking the markets.
Mar 20
•
Ryan Phillips
1
Beyond the Solo Portfolio: Introducing Portfolio Bet Select
From a solo portfolio to a verified stable: Opening the doors for member-led strategies, automated via Hedger Pro.
Mar 13
•
Ryan Phillips
2
Betting For a Living Update
Choosing Our Path to Launch
Mar 10
•
Ryan Phillips
1
This site requires JavaScript to run correctly. Please
turn on JavaScript
or unblock scripts